Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home   Players   Events   Trivias   Gallery

Philippines' medal distribution

Gold Medal                                                                                                 Gold - 7     Silver - 6     Bronze - 16

Athletics

100m Women - Mona Sulaiman (0:11.93)

200m Women - Mona Sulaiman (0:24.50)

4x100m Men Relay -  Isaac Gomez, Claro Pellosis, Remegio

                                  Vista, and Rogelio Onofre (0:41.41)

4x100m Women Relay - Aida Molinos, Inocencia Solis,

                 Francisca Sanopal and Mona Solaiman (0:48.67)

Basketball

Men's Team - Kurt Bachman, Narciso Bernardo, Geronimo

        Cruz, Arazas Engracio, Manuel Jocson, Carlos Loyzaga,

        Alfonso Marquez, Roehl Nadurata, Pacheco Eduardo,

        Cristobal Ramas, Alberto Reynoso and Edgardo Roque

Boxing

Welterweight (67kg) - Manfredo Alipala

Tennis

Men's Singles - Juan Ma. Jose

Silver Medals

Athletics

80m Hurdles Women - Francisco Sanopal (0:11.90)

Shooting

Small Bore Rifle 3 Position - Adolfo Feliciano

Swimming

4x100m Medley Reley Men - R Abdulgaful, Amirhussin

            Hamsain, Sampang Hassan, and Saloso (4:28.90)

4x100m Freestyle Relay Women - Haydee Espino, Corazon

          Lozada, Gertrudes Lozada, and A Paredes (4:43.80)

Tennis

Men's Doubles - Raymundo Deyro and Juan Ma. Jose

Men's Team - Raymundo Deyro, Juan Ma. Jose, Miguel

                    Dungo, Guillermo Hernandez

  Bronze Medal

Athletics

100m Men - Rogelio Onofre (0:10.70)

High Jump Men - Ciriaco Baronda (1.95)

Shot-Put Women - Mona Sulaiman (11.97)

Discuss Throw Women - Josephine de la Vena (37.79)

Boxing

Bantamweight (-54kg) - Jose Ramirez Jr.

Lightweight - Catalino Arpon

Featherweight - Eginio Grafia

Swimming

100m Butterfly Men - Amirhussin Hamsain (1:03.60)

200m Butterfly Men - Amirhussin Hamsain (2:23.60)

100m Backstroke Men - Sampang Hassan (1:09.20)

200m Breaststroke Men - Rolando Landrito (2:44.40)

100m Freestyle Women - Haydee Espino (1:07.30)

200m Freestyle Women - Corazon Lozada (2:35.10)

400m Freestyle Women - Corazon Lozada (5:30.40)

100m Butterfly Women - Gertrudes Lozada (1:15.80)

4x100m Medley Women - Dolores Agustin, Tessie Lozada,

                Haydee Espino, and Corazon Lozada (5:20.10)

4x200m Freestyle Relay Men - R Abdulgaful, Victorino

             Marcelino, Haylil Said and Bana Sailani (8:54.30)

Tennis

Women's Singles - Desideria Ampon

Women's Singles - Patricia Yngayo

Men's Doubles - Miguel Dungo and Gullermo Hernandez

Women's Doubles - Dolores Ampon and Patricia Yngayo

Women's Team - Desideria Ampon, Patricia Yngayo, and

                         Dolores Ampon

Volleyball

Men's Team - Julios Baldesimo, Teofilo Benito, Guillermo

       Blanco, Domingo Cuenca, Agapito Custodio, Rodolfo

       Gonzales, Ruben Labay, Isaac limosnero, Florencio

       Longakit, Rodolfo Manuel, Idelfonso Mariquit, Alfredo

       Mercado and Francisco Orante